DP Communications


 
 
Home Services Catalog My account View cart

D-Link Ethernet Switch DSS-24+


D-Link Ethernet Switch DSS-24+

View larger image

CODE: DSS-24+

Price: $132.00
30 days
0 item(s)

 
Description
Send to friend
Reviews

Main Features

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime Limited
  • Manufacturer/Supplier: D-Link Systems, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: DSS-24+
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.dlink.com
  • Brand Name: D-Link
  • Product Model: DSS-24+
  • Product Name: Ethernet Switch
  • Marketing Information: D-Link's DSS-24+ is a high performance unmanaged Layer 2 Switch that provides users with 24 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet ports with NWay auto-negotiation per port. Designed with a new chipset, the DSS-24+ can automatically detect either MDI/MDIX cable type through any of the Ethernet ports, which eliminates the need for an uplink port. The DSS-24+ includes support for an optional 2-port 100BASE-FX module with an "SC connector" increasing cable connectivity to other servers and switches. The DSS-24+ is targeted for both small office and small business environments.
  • Product Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Number of Ports: 24
  • Fast Ethernet Port: Yes
  • Interfaces/Ports: 24 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX, 2 x SC 100Base-FX
  • Number of Expansion Slots: 1
  • Expansion Slots: (1 Total) Expansion Slot
  • Input Voltage: 110 V AC, 220 V AC
  • Input Voltage Range: 100 V AC to 240 V AC
  • Height: 1.7"
  • Width: 17.3"
  • Depth: 8.1"
  • Weight (Approximate): 5.95 lb

  
*
  
  
*

To ensure that a person, not an automated program, is filling this form, please enter the characters you see in this picture. All letters will be shown in their capitalized form.

  Redraw

Characters: 

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Loading...